nlenes
Etten-Leur - NL
Etten-Leur - NL
Figueres - SP
Miranda de Ebro
+31 (0)76 5033300 Munnikenheiweg 33 4879 NE Etten-Leur
+31 (0)76 5033300 Caller Barreiros 1, Oficina 1.05A ES-17730 Llers (Gerona)
+31 (0)76 5033300 Calle Arbol de Guernica 3 ES-01213 Rivabellosa

Privacy Policy

Transport van Overveld BV, located at Munnikenheiweg 33, 4879
NE Etten-Leur is responsible for processing personal data, as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.transportvanoverveld.nl
Munnikenheiweg 33
4879 NE Etten-Leur
+31 76 5033300
Rob Ligthart is the Data Protection Officer of Transport van Overveld BV He/she can be reached at ict@overveld.nl

Personal data that we process

Transport Van Overveld B.V. collects and processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide services to us. Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • Name and surname
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, e.g. by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and type of device

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Transport Van Overveld B.V. processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you:

  • Citizen Service Number (BSN)
  • Copy of identity document
  • Copy of driving licence

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Transport Van Overveld B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • The processing of your payment
  • Sending out our newsletter
  • So that you can call or email us if this is necessary to be able to provide our services
  • To inform you of changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Transport Van Overveld B.V. analyses your website behaviour to improve the website and customise the offer of products and services to your preferences.

Transport Van Overveld B.V. processes your personal data on the following basis:

The processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of the agreement we enter into with you. In addition, the processing of personal data may be based on your consent or to comply with a legal obligation.

Automated decision making

Transport Van Overveld B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that could have (significant) consequences for persons.

How long do we store personal data?

Transport Van Overveld B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Transport Van Overveld B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We always conclude a data processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Transport Van Overveld B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Accessing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Transport Van Overveld, and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation nominated by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, or data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to pz@overveld.nl. To ensure that you have requested the inspection, we would ask you to submit a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, please black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen’s Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case, within four weeks. Transport Van Overveld B.V. would also like to point out that you can submit a complaint to the national regulatory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the website below:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

How we secure your personal data

Transport Van Overveld B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unintentional disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, don’t hesitate to contact us at tvo@overveld.nl.